| TPR. J.C. ACREE (121) | 260326369 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2026 | 11:28PM | LIVINGSTON | US 65 - 3 MILES WEST OF AVALON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED BY BROTHERTON'S TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | NO | CHILLICOTHE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | NO | CHILLICOTHE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | CHILLICOTHE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 65 AND STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FENCE AND A LARGE BOULDER BEFORE COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY THE LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.