Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.K. EVANS (625) 260326424 0 0 08/03/2026 2:00AM LACLEDE I-44 142.8 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HINO TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES SILVER SPRING,MD PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES BELTSVILLE, MD OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SIDESWIPED BY AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.