Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. HINSHAW #265 260326635 0 0 08/03/2026 9:04AM MACON MO-156 FIVE MILES EAST OF LA PLATA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED BY STILL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO OLD REPUBLIC EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR. WILLOCK #257, MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD, MACON COUNTY EMS, AND LA PLATA FIRE DEPARTMENT.