Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J A GREEN #1190 260326715 39.3011666 -94.407972 08/03/2026 10:02AM CLAY I 35 AT THE 21.1 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 MAZDA 3 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES PAYNESVILLE, MN PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1993 PETERBILT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 24 YES MT VERNON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
4 2024 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 24 YES LATHROP, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
5 2015 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 NO MAYSVILLE,MO ACUITY NORTHBOUND
3 2008 HONDA PILOT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LUCKY'S TOW ADULT MALE 55 YES BLOOMINGTON, IL STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES MT VERNON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS
4 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES LATHROP, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC WAS SLOWING. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2, THEN THE REAR OF VEH 3. VEH 1 WENT PARTIALLY INTO THE MEDIAN, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 4. THIS IMPACT CAUSED VEH 4 TO ROTATE AND STRIKE VEH 5. ASSISTED BY CPL S S GATES #552, CPL B A SHOWS #823, AND TPR A M STOREY #697 - **CORRECTED REPORT - FIXED SPELLING ERROR*