Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.M. WILBURN (1467) 260326842 0 0 08/03/2026 11:20AM DAVIESS MO 6 AT ROUTE NN IN JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 DODGE RAM MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES BRIMSON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY EWING'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 73 YES TRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 SERIOUS YES TRENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS ATTEMPTING A LEFT HAND TURN FROM ROUTE NN ONTO NORTHBOUND MO 6. VEH2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO 6. VEH1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. THE FRONT OF VEH2 STRUCK THE LEFT OF VEH1. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. VEH2 CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT