| TPR D A PAULSEN #1197 | 260327008 | 38.3185 | -93.342166 | 08/03/2026 | 1:13PM | BENTON | US 65 AT ROUTE BB | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 DODGE JOURNEY | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOLLIVERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | WARSAW, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2017 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | TOWED BY TOLLIVER'S | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 DODGE RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY TOLLIVERS | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | WARSAW, MO | USAA | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | SERIOUS | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL BY MU 3 AIR |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 8 | SERIOUS | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL BY EAGLE 5 AIR |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL OF KANSAS CITY BY EAGLE AIR 2 |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | SERIOUS | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL OF KANSAS CITY BY MU 2 AIR |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | NOT TRANSPORTED |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS STOPPED FACING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE BB, VEH 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 65 TURNING EAST ONTO ROUTE BB AND VEH 3 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 65. VEH 2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 3 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE PASSENGER SIDE. VEH 2 CONTINUED ACROSS US 65 AND COLLIDED WITH STATIONARY VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY TPR C S RILEY #1264 AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. *FIXED A SPELLING ERROR*