Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) 260327194 0 0 08/03/2026 3:00PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 RAMP TO US-50 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO ST. LOUIS, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE # 1 WAS NB ON THE RAMP FROM NB I-55 TO US 50, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCKING A GORE POINT BARRIER, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED,