Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 260327472 37.412218 -89.766479 08/03/2026 5:35PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 72 1 MILE EAST OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES JACKSON, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2013 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES JACKSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2024 KIA SELTOS TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES MILLERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES MILLERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 BEFORE VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3.