Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 260327678 37.41102 -89.86904 08/03/2026 7:30PM BOLLINGER COUNTY ROAD 336 - 3 MILES WEST OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CAN AM DEFENDER UTV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO MILLERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY AS IT WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN.