| CPL. T.B. HEINTZ (305) | 260327857 | 0 | 0 | 08/03/2026 | 9:45PM | HARRISON | MO B - 3 MILES SOUTH OF CAINSVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 KIA FORTE | TOTAL | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | BETHANY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | BETHANY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO B WHEN IT STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTHEAST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.