Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HARRISON 647 260328122 0 0 08/04/2026 8:30AM MACON MO 156 5 MILES EAST OF LAPLATA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STILLS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES RUTLEDGE, MO SELF WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 SERIOUS YES RUTLEDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WESTBOUND RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AND AMBULANCE.