| TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) | 260328180 | 0 | 0 | 08/04/2026 | 9:17AM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 255.6 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | BALLWIN, MO | CONTINENTAL CASUALTY COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 KIA K4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | VILLA RIDGE, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | MINOR | YES | BALLWIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPTIAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44. DRIVER 2 BECAME DISTRACTED AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.