Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C. COLEMAN (173) 260328233 0 0 08/04/2026 9:40AM ST. FRANCOIS HIGHWAY 8 WEST OF FRANKLIN SUB ROAD 222 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 209 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO POTOSI. MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2019 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES FESTUS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO POTOSI. MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO MINERAL POINT, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A U-TURN PULLING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2.