| TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) | 260328328 | 0 | 0 | 08/04/2026 | 10:43AM | PIKE | US-54 AT ROUTE NN | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2027 PETERBILT 579 | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | TAYLORS, SC | AON RISK SERVICES SOUTHWEST INC | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HEARTHLAND TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | YES | CLARKSVILLE, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | MODERATE | YES | CLARKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIREVAC 146 TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | MINOR | YES | ANNANDA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO STOP AND YIELD TO ONCOMING VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLE SKIDDED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN AND CAME TO FINAL REST. ASSSITED BY LOUSIANA PD.