Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D DEMASI (592) 260328357 37.1237805 -93.324161 08/04/2026 10:58AM GREENE FARM ROAD 141, 0.5 MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 AUDI A4 MINOR TOWED BY HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
2 2014 ACURA MDX MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 73 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2