Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D M WYATT 1109 260328373 37.3924949 -89.622586 08/04/2026 11:19AM CAPE GIRARDEAU I-55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 103,0 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 TOYOTA LAND CRUISER TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES BREAUXBRIDGE. LOUISIANA STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR NO BREAUXBRIDGE, LOUISIANA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST THE REAR RIGHT TIRE CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO RUN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER AND OVERTURNING