| MSGT. E. KESSLER (890) | 260328498 | 0 | 0 | 08/04/2026 | 12:43PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND US 50 AT RT BB | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO STURMS | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | SULLIVAN, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | BLOUNTVILLE, AL | ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | BLOUNTVILLE, AL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.