Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. GATES (324) 260328528 0 0 08/04/2026 1:08PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT CAROLINE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC ACADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 36 YES FENTON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STEADY RED SIGNAL. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOK OUT FOR TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.