Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) 260328612 0 0 08/04/2026 1:55PM ST. FRANCOIS MO-8 AT ROUTE P C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES PARK HILLS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2010 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES POTOSI, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - BONNE TERRE
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 SERIOUS YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEATH CENTER - BONNE TERRE
1 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 TURNED LEFT AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF ONCOMING VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.