Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S. KMETZ (514) 260328881 0 0 08/04/2026 4:21PM STE. GENEVIEVE WESTBOUND MO-32 AT ZELL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 UNKNOWN STE. GENEVIEVE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 68 NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE UNKNOWN STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND STARTED TURNING LEFT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.