Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R CONNESS /463/ 260328901 38.747765 -93.340758 08/04/2026 4:34PM PETTIS US-50 AT STATE ROUTE T A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES SEDALIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
1 2025 CHEVROLET EXPRESS VAN MODERATE TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO CONTINENTAL CAUSUALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE AND RELASED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO TURN. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT C D PARROTT /944/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.