| TPR J.W. COX (412) | 260328990 | 0 | 0 | 08/04/2026 | 4:35PM | MONTGOMERY | WEST HUDSON ST AT NORTH MADISON ST | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 DODGE RAM | MODERATE | TOWED BY THE OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | WELLSVILLE, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 DODGE DART | TOTAL | TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | LADDONIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 4 | SERIOUS | NO | LADDONIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MODERATE | NO | LADDONIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN RIGHT AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115) AND TPR D.L. HOLLIDAY (447).