Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. BILYEU (174) 260329050 0 0 08/04/2026 5:41PM ST. LOUIS I-70 EASTBOUND, WEST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES FLORISSANT, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
2 2023 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ST. CHARLES, MO WESCO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2 AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLE 2 SLOWING TO TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.