Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. COOK (501) 260329185 0 0 08/04/2026 7:32PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270, NORTH OF NEW HALLS FERRY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 67 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTAN EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 1 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER.