Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SPAIN 1201 260329188 37.5337047 -89.675774 08/04/2026 7:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU US-61 7 MILES NORTH OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA SHADOW MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 48 NO JACKSON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED