Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) 260329233 0 0 08/04/2026 8:10PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND 141 SOUTH OF FIEDLER LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 BMW X3 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES WILDWOOD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - FLED NORTHBOUND ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES WILDWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CHANGED LANES TO THE LEFT TO BEGIN OVERTAKING VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN BEGAN TO CHANGE LANES TO THE RIGHT STRIKING THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 FLED THE SCENE.