| CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) | 260329266 | 0 | 0 | 08/04/2026 | 8:45PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND PLATTIN ROAD EAST OF SUGAR SPRINGS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1981 SUZUKI 850GS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PIPPIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | FESTUS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON EASTBOUND PLATTIN ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, A TREE. AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, ON ITS RIGHT SIDE.