Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. LATTURE (640) 260329351 37.96881 -92.92325 08/04/2026 9:55PM CAMDEN NEAR 546 DOC RIDGEWAY DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY GRAND TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO MACKS CREEK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH A TREE. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. R. PARKER (816) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE