Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. K. S. LINNEMAN (956) 260329469 0 0 08/04/2026 11:28PM COOPER ROUTE J WEST OF ROUTE T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO BUNCETON, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO BUNCETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND IMPACTED A POLE.