| SGT L S ELLIOTT (346) | 260329506 | 0 | 0 | 08/05/2026 | 5:45AM | DOUGLAS | MO 76 FIVE MILES WEST OF GOODHOPE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2002 FORD F350 | TOTAL | REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OWNERS REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | AVA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 WHITE CHEVROLET PICKUP | TOTAL | REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | GAINESVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2016 RAM 1500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | AVA, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2008 JEEP WRANGLER | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | AVA, MO | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | AVA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY ER OZARK, MO |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MODERATE | YES | AVA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH MEDICAL CENTER SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE, THREE AND FOUR TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MO 76 AND VEHICLE TWO TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE THREE NEAR A HILL CREST AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO NEARLY HEADON. VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK VEHICLE THREE AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY WHILE VEHICLE THREE STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE FOUR WAS THEN STRUCK BY DEBRIS