| TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) | 260329520 | 0 | 0 | 08/05/2026 | 6:28AM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND MISSOURI N EAST OF SCHAPER ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BUDGET TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 GMC SIERRA 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BUDGET TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER INTO THE ONCOMING LANE OF TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.