Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.T. WILLIAMS #595 260329861 36.814526 -93.845894 08/05/2026 10:15AM BARRY HIGHWAY C 4 MILES EAST OF PURDY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 INTERNATIONAL DUMP TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES EXETER, MO SELF WESTBOUND
1 2024 INTERNATIONAL DUMP TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES PIERCE CITY, MO SELF EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES EXETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARRY-LAWRENCE AMBULANCE TO COX HEALTH HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK MIRRORS WITH VEHICLE #2 DURING TRAVEL.