Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.W. MAHANEY (921) 260330530 0 0 08/05/2026 4:05PM MILLER WARREN SCHOOL ROAD SOUTH OF GLAIZE HOLLER ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 POLARIS RANGER MINOR PRIVATE TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 13 NO BRUMLEY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 SERIOUS NO LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 SERIOUS NO BRUMLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, UP A STEEP EMBANKMENT, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED INTO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. M.R. PARKER (816) AND THE MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.