Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER FRY #630 260330612 37.394674 -93.47774 08/05/2026 5:01PM POLK MO-32 NEAR S 82ND ROAD 3 MILES WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY B&B WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 17 NO DUNNEGAN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2016 BMW X4 MODERATE TOWEDBY A&J WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 36 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO DUNNEGAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.