| CPL. FULLER #537 | 260330720 | 0 | 0 | 08/05/2026 | 6:13PM | MACON | US-63 ONE MILE NORTH OF ATLANTA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND BOTH NORTHBOUND LANES, CONTINUED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ATLANTA FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD.