Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. WHETSEL (644) 260330806 0 0 08/05/2026 7:05PM COLE US 54 WESTBOUND AT UNITED ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY OSAGE TOW ADULT FEMALE 57 NO ST CHARLES MO SHELTER WEST
1 2020 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY BROADWAY ADULT FEMALE 76 YES HENLEY, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR NO TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES HENLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US 54 AND WAS STRUCK ON THE PASSENGER SIDE BY VEHICLE 2.