Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. BRINGER #583 260330903 0 0 08/05/2026 8:35PM KNOX MO-156 FIVE MILES WEST OF NEWARK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY HUNTER BODY SHOP ADULT MALE 32 YES CAPE CORAL, FL GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE YES CAPE CORAL, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT AND NEWARK FIRE.