Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. A. WAGNER #740 260330910 36.68734 -93.05247 08/05/2026 8:50PM TANEY US 160 FOUR MILES EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL JIM'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 74 UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO GEICO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

DRIVER OF VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK A TREE.