Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER S. C. CLAIR (411) 260331093 38.759 -90.468 08/06/2026 2:42AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 AT INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 NO SAINT LOUIS / MISSOURI STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS / MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRCIT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TROOPER M. S. OGBORN (461)