Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.K. MOTT (562) 260331098 0 0 08/06/2026 3:50AM HOLT SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT 72.6 MILE MARKER - 5 MI EAST OF OREGON MO H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY ALLSTAR TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES GLENDALE, AZ SELF-INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES GLENDALE, AZ DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE BLOCKING BOTH LANES FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY LT. M.P. QUILTY (60)