| CPL. B. A. SHOWS /823/ | 260331161 | 39.2736027 | -94.669436 | 08/06/2026 | 7:00AM | PLATTE | I-29 AT TIFFANY SPRINGS | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 LINCOLN AVIATOR | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | PARKVILLE MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 2 | 2026 HYUND TUSCON | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | RALEIGH NC | SELF | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | RALEIGH NC | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKES BARRY RD |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | RALEIGH NC | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKES BARRY RD |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | RALEIGH NC | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKES BARRY RD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER.