Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C HUNOLT /341/ 260331198 39.27993 -93.87152 08/06/2026 7:30AM RAY MO-10 AT YOUNG ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY CARMICHAEL'S TOW ADULT MALE 42 YES CARROLLTON, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES CARROLLTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY RAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.