Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER K. P. HUNT (290) 260331261 0 0 08/06/2026 8:40AM PHELPS 13200 S MO-68 PHELPS COUNTY I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES ST. JAMES, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES ST. JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH, ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED ON THE WET ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY TROOPER K. J. ESTES (375).