Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. E. C. PENROD 1400 260331286 0 0 08/06/2026 9:00AM COOPER EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 101.2 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY COOPER COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED ON STANDING WATER IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.