Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CORPORAL B. N. CRAWFORD (406) 260331316 0 0 08/06/2026 9:18AM PHELPS I-44 173 MILE MARKER EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 NO ST. ROBERT, MO STATEFARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO ST. ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH, ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY PHELPS COUNTY DEPUTY 213.