| TPR. J.H. THOMPSON (927) | 260331362 | 39.99711 | -94.80982 | 08/06/2026 | 9:57AM | ANDREW | NORTHBOUND RTE-C - 2 MILES SOUTH OF ROSENDALE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTT'S REPAIR AND AUTO IN BOLCKOW | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | SAVANNAH, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MODERATE | NO | SAVANNAH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RTE-C. VEH1 CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR B.A. JONES (649) AND SGT. M.J. MILLER (1418 ).