Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E CONWAY (472) 260331518 36.11975 -90.177416 08/06/2026 11:55AM DUNKLIN US-412 AT MO-C IN SENATH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE TOWED BY CALLAHAN'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 27 YES LAKE WALES, FL INFINITI NORTHBOUND
2 2022 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY RUDI'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 65 YES ESSEX, MD USA GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES LAKE WALES, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN PARAGOULD, AR
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES ESSEX MD OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN PARAGOULD, AR

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A ROAD SIGN.