| TPR N B POYNTER (528) | 260331564 | 0 | 0 | 08/06/2026 | 12:32PM | TEXAS | HWY 32 3 MILES EAST OF LICKING | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | LENOX, MISSOURI | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 1996 DODGE NEON | TOTAL | TOWED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | SALEM, MISSOURI | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 0 | MINOR | YES | LENOX, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 2 | MINOR | YES | LENOX, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | LENOX, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | SERIOUS | YES | SALEM, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STUCK VEHICLE ONE AS VEHICLE ONE WAS ATTEMPTING LEFT HAND TURN. ASSISTED BY CPL T L BROWN (328) AND LICKING POLICE AND FIRE DEPARTMENTS