Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M G BENNETT #276 260331606 38.7681055 -93.056222 08/06/2026 11:50AM COOPER ROUTE JJ SOUTH OF LEE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES PILOT GROVE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS YES PILOT GROVE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BOTHWELL BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH 1 DROVE THROUGH STANDING WATER, HYDROPLANED, DROVE OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY DEPUTIES.