Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B W EMERSON #177 260331723 36.24752 -90.04336 08/06/2026 2:21PM DUNKLIN FLOYD ST AT COMPRESS RD KENNETT MO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 DODGE DURANGO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
2 RIDSTAR E-BIKE TOTAL RELEASED TO FAMILY MEMBER OF DRIVER ADULT MALE 47 NO KENNETT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE HEALTH MEMPHIS

Misc. Information

*INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH* CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE P#26209 LICENSE- 472-HP MILEAGE-12344 MINOR DAMAGE TO FRONT BUMPER AND HOOD